Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dūngarpur, IndiaDūngarpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dūngarpur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dūngarpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dūngarpur: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Dūngarpur

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Dūngarpur

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dungarpur
  • Dūngarpur

Country

Dūngarpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

45,195 People

Cities around Dūngarpur (Rajasthan)

Udaipur ... 81 km
Ahmedabad ... 128 km
Vadodara ... 175 km
Ujjain ... 181 km
Bhīlwāra ... 182 km
Indore ... 210 km
Māndu ... 211 km
Dewas ... 211 km
Kota ... 225 km
Bhāvnagar ... 260 km
Jodhpur ... 273 km
Punāsa ... 278 km
Rājkot ... 290 km
Ajmer ... 297 km
Sūrat ... 300 km
Bhopal ... 303 km
Jāmnagar ... 329 km
Dhūlia ... 335 km
Bilimora ... 344 km
Jalgaon ... 346 km
Mālegaon ... 369 km
Jaipur ... 377 km
Nashik ... 424 km
Jhānsi ... 428 km
Akola ... 434 km
Gwalior ... 443 km
Amrāvati ... 455 km
Aurangabad ... 456 km
Hyderabad ... 461 km
Bīkaner ... 461 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries