Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lūnāvāda, IndiaLūnāvādaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lūnāvāda, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lūnāvāda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Lūnāvāda: Today, October 24, 2018

Sunrise Lūnāvāda

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Lūnāvāda

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lunavada
  • Lūnāvāda

Country

Lūnāvāda is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

35,431 People

Cities around Lūnāvāda (Pānch Mahāls, Gujarat)

Ahmedabad ... 83 km
Vadodara ... 97 km
Udaipur ... 159 km
Māndu ... 165 km
Ujjain ... 174 km
Indore ... 184 km
Bhāvnagar ... 190 km
Dewas ... 197 km
Sūrat ... 222 km
Punāsa ... 244 km
Rājkot ... 244 km
Bhīlwāra ... 258 km
Dhūlia ... 263 km
Bilimora ... 265 km
Jalgaon ... 282 km
Kota ... 288 km
Jāmnagar ... 293 km
Mālegaon ... 294 km
Bhopal ... 304 km
Nashik ... 345 km
Jodhpur ... 349 km
Ajmer ... 375 km
Akola ... 380 km
Aurangabad ... 384 km
Jālna ... 405 km
Amrāvati ... 410 km
Bhiwandi ... 424 km
Bhayandar ... 426 km
Kalyān ... 430 km
Ulhasnagar ... 432 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries