Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hālol, IndiaHālolIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHālol India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hālol

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Hālol
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Hālol

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Hālol

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Halol
  • Hālol

Country

Hālol is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

45,741 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hālol (Pānch Mahāls, Gujarat)

Vadodara ... 31 km
Ahmedabad ... 92 km
Bhavnagar ... 134 km
Surat ... 153 km
Indore ... 191 km
Bilimora ... 196 km
Ujjain ... 199 km
Dhūlia ... 205 km
Dewas ... 213 km
Rājkot ... 216 km
Udaipur ... 230 km
Mālegaon ... 232 km
Jalgaon ... 236 km
Punāsa ... 236 km
Jamnagar ... 273 km
Nashik ... 277 km
Bhopāl ... 326 km
Aurangabad ... 326 km
Bhīlwāra ... 327 km
Akola ... 345 km
Kota ... 351 km
Jālna ... 351 km
Bhiwandi ... 354 km
Bhayandar ... 356 km
Kalyān ... 360 km
Ulhasnagar ... 363 km
Borivli ... 363 km
Dombivli ... 363 km
Thāne ... 366 km
Mumbai ... 381 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries