Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nadiād, IndiaNadiādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNadiād India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nadiād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nadiād
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Nadiād

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Nadiād

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hadiad
  • Nadiad
  • Nadiād
  • Naidad

Country

Nadiād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

202,067 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nadiād (Kheda, Gujarat)

Ahmedabad ... 43 km
Vadodara ... 52 km
Bhavnagar ... 118 km
Surat ... 165 km
Rājkot ... 172 km
Bilimora ... 212 km
Udaipur ... 219 km
Jamnagar ... 225 km
Indore ... 238 km
Ujjain ... 240 km
Dhūlia ... 250 km
Dewas ... 258 km
Mālegaon ... 272 km
Jalgaon ... 286 km
Punāsa ... 288 km
Nashik ... 306 km
Bhīlwāra ... 325 km
Kota ... 363 km
Aurangabad ... 368 km
Bhopāl ... 369 km
Bhayandar ... 374 km
Bhiwandi ... 374 km
Kalyān ... 381 km
Borivli ... 381 km
Dombivli ... 383 km
Ulhasnagar ... 384 km
Thāne ... 385 km
Jodhpur ... 394 km
Jālna ... 397 km
Akola ... 397 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries