Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Khambhāt, IndiaKhambhātIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKhambhāt India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Khambhāt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Khambhāt: Today, December 17, 2018

Sunrise Khambhāt

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Khambhāt

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cambay
  • Kambay
  • Khambayat
  • Khambhat
  • Khambhāt
  • Khambāyat

Country

Khambhāt is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

81,328 People

Cities around Khambhāt (Anand, Gujarat)

Vadodara ... 48 km
Bhāvnagar ... 71 km
Ahmedabad ... 78 km
Sūrat ... 125 km
Rājkot ... 147 km
Bilimora ... 173 km
Jāmnagar ... 205 km
Māndu ... 222 km
Dhūlia ... 233 km
Mālegaon ... 248 km
Indore ... 261 km
Udaipur ... 263 km
Ujjain ... 270 km
Nashik ... 272 km
Jalgaon ... 277 km
Dewas ... 284 km
Punāsa ... 303 km
Bhayandar ... 333 km
Bhiwandi ... 334 km
Borivli ... 340 km
Kalyān ... 341 km
Dombivli ... 344 km
Ulhasnagar ... 344 km
Thāne ... 345 km
Aurangabad ... 346 km
Mumbai ... 358 km
Navi Mumbai ... 363 km
Bhīlwāra ... 371 km
Jālna ... 378 km
Akola ... 393 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries