Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chaklāsi, IndiaChaklāsiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chaklāsi, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chaklāsi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chaklāsi: Today, October 21, 2018

Sunrise Chaklāsi

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Chaklāsi

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chaklasi
  • Chaklāsi

Country

Chaklāsi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

38,435 People

Cities around Chaklāsi (Kheda, Gujarat)

Vadodara ... 45 km
Ahmedabad ... 50 km
Bhāvnagar ... 116 km
Sūrat ... 161 km
Rājkot ... 177 km
Māndu ... 198 km
Bilimora ... 208 km
Udaipur ... 220 km
Jāmnagar ... 232 km
Indore ... 232 km
Ujjain ... 234 km
Dhūlia ... 243 km
Dewas ... 252 km
Mālegaon ... 265 km
Jalgaon ... 278 km
Punāsa ... 280 km
Nashik ... 300 km
Bhīlwāra ... 326 km
Aurangabad ... 361 km
Kota ... 362 km
Bhopal ... 363 km
Bhayandar ... 369 km
Bhiwandi ... 369 km
Kalyān ... 376 km
Borivli ... 377 km
Dombivli ... 379 km
Ulhasnagar ... 379 km
Thāne ... 381 km
Akola ... 389 km
Jālna ... 389 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries