Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kālol, IndiaKālolIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKālol India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kālol

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kālol
Today, June 5, 2020

Sunrise Kālol

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Kālol

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalol
  • Kālol

Country

Kālol is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,929 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kālol (Pānch Mahāls, Gujarat)

Vadodara ... 40 km
Ahmedabad ... 84 km
Bhāvnagar ... 140 km
Māndu ... 156 km
Sūrat ... 164 km
Indore ... 191 km
Ujjain ... 196 km
Bilimora ... 207 km
Dewas ... 212 km
Dhūlia ... 216 km
Rājkot ... 217 km
Udaipur ... 217 km
Punāsa ... 239 km
Mālegaon ... 243 km
Jalgaon ... 244 km
Jāmnagar ... 273 km
Nashik ... 289 km
Bhīlwāra ... 316 km
Bhopal ... 324 km
Aurangabad ... 336 km
Kota ... 342 km
Akola ... 352 km
Jālna ... 361 km
Bhiwandi ... 366 km
Bhayandar ... 367 km
Kalyān ... 371 km
Ulhasnagar ... 374 km
Borivli ... 375 km
Dombivli ... 375 km
Thāne ... 378 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries