Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sālūmbar, IndiaSālūmbarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSālūmbar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sālūmbar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sālūmbar
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Sālūmbar

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Sālūmbar

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Salumbar
  • Sālūmbar

Country

Sālūmbar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,557 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sālūmbar (Udaipur, Rajasthan)

Udaipur ... 57 km
Bhīlwāra ... 142 km
Ahmedabad ... 169 km
Ujjain ... 174 km
Kota ... 185 km
Dewas ... 206 km
Indore ... 212 km
Vadodara ... 213 km
Jodhpur ... 249 km
Ajmer ... 260 km
Punāsa ... 282 km
Bhopāl ... 286 km
Bhavnagar ... 302 km
Rājkot ... 330 km
Jaipur ... 337 km
Surat ... 338 km
Dhūlia ... 361 km
Jalgaon ... 366 km
Jamnagar ... 368 km
Bilimora ... 381 km
Jhānsi ... 391 km
Mālegaon ... 397 km
Gwalior ... 403 km
Alwar ... 430 km
Bīkaner ... 432 km
Akola ... 445 km
Nashik ... 456 km
Amrāvati ... 461 km
Agra ... 462 km
Mathura ... 471 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries