Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jīran, IndiaJīranIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jīran, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jīran

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Jīran: Today, August 22, 2018

Sunrise Jīran

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Jīran

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jiran
  • Jīran

Country

Jīran is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,982 People

Cities around Jīran (Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh)

Udaipur ... 101 km
Bhīlwāra ... 116 km
Kota ... 123 km
Ujjain ... 143 km
Dewas ... 175 km
Indore ... 191 km
Māndu ... 218 km
Bhopal ... 233 km
Ahmedabad ... 233 km
Ajmer ... 237 km
Punāsa ... 258 km
Vadodara ... 259 km
Jodhpur ... 264 km
Jaipur ... 297 km
Jhānsi ... 322 km
Gwalior ... 338 km
Bhāvnagar ... 355 km
Jalgaon ... 368 km
Dhūlia ... 375 km
Sūrat ... 381 km
Alwar ... 384 km
Rājkot ... 396 km
Āgra ... 404 km
Mālegaon ... 415 km
Mathura ... 416 km
Bilimora ... 419 km
Fīrozābād ... 421 km
Jabalpur ... 424 km
Bīkaner ... 428 km
Etāwah ... 428 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries