Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bānswāra, IndiaBānswāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bānswāra, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bānswāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bānswāra: Today, September 21, 2018

Sunrise Bānswāra

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Bānswāra

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banswara
  • Bānswāra

Country

Bānswāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

93,648 People

Cities around Bānswāra (Rajasthan)

Ujjain ... 114 km
Udaipur ... 129 km
Indore ... 144 km
Dewas ... 144 km
Māndu ... 150 km
Ahmedabad ... 159 km
Vadodara ... 169 km
Bhīlwāra ... 200 km
Punāsa ... 213 km
Kota ... 213 km
Bhopal ... 239 km
Bhāvnagar ... 268 km
Sūrat ... 289 km
Dhūlia ... 292 km
Jalgaon ... 294 km
Ajmer ... 321 km
Jodhpur ... 322 km
Rājkot ... 323 km
Bilimora ... 328 km
Mālegaon ... 330 km
Jāmnagar ... 370 km
Akola ... 373 km
Jaipur ... 387 km
Amrāvati ... 391 km
Jhānsi ... 393 km
Nashik ... 394 km
Aurangabad ... 410 km
Gwalior ... 421 km
Jālna ... 424 km
Jabalpur ... 443 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries