Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kānor, IndiaKānorIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKānor India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kānor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kānor
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Kānor

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Kānor

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kanor
  • Kānor

Country

Kānor is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,089 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kānor (Udaipur, Rajasthan)

Udaipur ... 48 km
Bhīlwāra ... 105 km
Kota ... 151 km
Ujjain ... 184 km
Ahmedabad ... 206 km
Dewas ... 216 km
Ajmer ... 224 km
Jodhpur ... 226 km
Indore ... 227 km
Vadodara ... 250 km
Bhopāl ... 283 km
Punāsa ... 296 km
Jaipur ... 300 km
Bhavnagar ... 339 km
Jhānsi ... 364 km
Rājkot ... 365 km
Gwalior ... 370 km
Surat ... 375 km
Dhūlia ... 391 km
Jalgaon ... 392 km
Alwar ... 393 km
Jamnagar ... 400 km
Bīkaner ... 402 km
Bilimora ... 417 km
Agra ... 427 km
Mālegaon ... 428 km
Mathura ... 434 km
Fīrozābād ... 446 km
Etāwah ... 460 km
Akola ... 465 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries