Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nasrullāhganj, IndiaNasrullāhganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNasrullāhganj India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nasrullāhganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Nasrullāhganj
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Nasrullāhganj

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Nasrullāhganj

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nasrullaganj
  • Nasrullahganj
  • Nasrullāhganj

Country

Nasrullāhganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,265 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nasrullāhganj (Sehore, Madhya Pradesh)

Bhopāl ... 64 km
Punāsa ... 86 km
Dewas ... 103 km
Indore ... 116 km
Ujjain ... 132 km
Amrāvati ... 197 km
Akola ... 219 km
Jabalpur ... 221 km
Nagpur ... 223 km
Jalgaon ... 230 km
Dhūlia ... 280 km
Kota ... 298 km
Mālegaon ... 321 km
Jhānsi ... 323 km
Vadodara ... 328 km
Jālna ... 332 km
Chānda ... 342 km
Aurangabad ... 346 km
Satna ... 353 km
Udaipur ... 354 km
Durg ... 361 km
Bhīlwāra ... 361 km
Bhilai ... 371 km
Ahmedabad ... 377 km
Parbhani ... 378 km
Raipur ... 384 km
Nanded ... 388 km
Surat ... 392 km
Bilāspur ... 397 km
Gwalior ... 397 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries