Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Betūl, IndiaBetūlIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Betūl, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Betūl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Betūl: Today, February 24, 2018

Sunrise Betūl

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Betūl

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Badnur
  • Badnúr
  • Betul
  • Betūl

Country

Betūl is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

91,953 People

Cities around Betūl (Madhya Pradesh)

Amrāvati ... 108 km
Nagpur ... 126 km
Punāsa ... 127 km
Akola ... 150 km
Bhopal ... 155 km
Indore ... 189 km
Dewas ... 189 km
Māndu ... 208 km
Jalgaon ... 212 km
Jabalpur ... 216 km
Ujjain ... 221 km
Chānda ... 242 km
Dhūlia ... 274 km
Jālna ... 279 km
Durg ... 281 km
Bhilai ... 293 km
Aurangabad ... 303 km
Parbhani ... 304 km
Nanded ... 306 km
Raipur ... 308 km
Mālegaon ... 308 km
Bilāspur ... 341 km
Nizāmābād ... 356 km
Rāmgundam ... 363 km
Satna ... 377 km
Vadodara ... 379 km
Korba ... 387 km
Nashik ... 390 km
Jhānsi ... 396 km
Kota ... 397 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries