Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chhindwāra, IndiaChhindwāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChhindwāra India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chhindwāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chhindwāra: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Chhindwāra

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Chhindwāra

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chhindwara
  • Chhindwāra
  • Chindwara
  • Sindwara

Country

Chhindwāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

134,847 People

Cities around Chhindwāra (Madhya Pradesh)

Nagpur ... 101 km
Jabalpur ... 147 km
Amrāvati ... 156 km
Bhopal ... 181 km
Punāsa ... 205 km
Durg ... 210 km
Akola ... 215 km
Bhilai ... 220 km
Chānda ... 234 km
Raipur ... 234 km
Dewas ... 252 km
Bilāspur ... 258 km
Indore ... 259 km
Ujjain ... 282 km
Māndu ... 287 km
Jalgaon ... 294 km
Korba ... 303 km
Satna ... 316 km
Nanded ... 345 km
Jālna ... 346 km
Parbhani ... 353 km
Dhūlia ... 357 km
Rāmgundam ... 361 km
Aurangabad ... 375 km
Jhānsi ... 376 km
Nizāmābād ... 379 km
Mālegaon ... 390 km
Kota ... 424 km
Nowrangapur ... 425 km
Allahābād ... 440 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries