Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Raipur, IndiaRaipurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Raipur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Raipur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Raipur: Today, May 22, 2018

Sunrise Raipur

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Raipur

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RPR
  • Raipur
  • Raipura
  • Raipuras
  • Rajpur
  • Rajpuro
  • Rayapura
  • Raypur
  • Rájpur
  • lai bu er
  • laipuleu
  • ra'ipura
  • raipuru
  • ray pwr
  • rayapura
  • raybwr
  • rayppur
  • raypur
  • Райпур
  • Рајпур
  • Ռայպուր
  • رائے پور
  • رايبور
  • رای پور
  • رای‌پور
  • راۓپور
  • रायपुर
  • रायपूर
  • রাইপুর
  • রায়পুর
  • ਰਾਇਪੁਰ
  • રાયપુર
  • ରାୟପୁର
  • ராய்ப்பூர்
  • రాయ్‌పుర్
  • ರಾಯ್ಪುರ್
  • റായ്‌പൂർ
  • რაიპური
  • ラーイプル
  • 賴布爾
  • 라이푸르

Country

Raipur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

679,995 People

Cities around Raipur (Chhattisgarh)

Bhilai ... 17 km
Durg ... 29 km
Bilāspur ... 103 km
Korba ... 150 km
Nagpur ... 205 km
Nowrangapur ... 233 km
Chānda ... 235 km
Jabalpur ... 252 km
Amrāvati ... 313 km
Rāmgundam ... 320 km
Brahmapur ... 330 km
Cuttack ... 351 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 353 km
Satna ... 374 km
Ranchi ... 375 km
Akola ... 376 km
Warangal ... 392 km
Nizāmābād ... 400 km
Jamshedpur ... 404 km
Bhopal ... 405 km
Gajuwaka ... 409 km
Visakhapatnam ... 411 km
Nanded ... 414 km
Punāsa ... 434 km
Parbhani ... 446 km
Bokāro ... 446 km
Varanasi ... 463 km
Allahābād ... 464 km
Rājahmundry ... 466 km
Kākināda ... 473 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries