Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bhānpurī, IndiaBhānpurīIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bhānpurī, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bhānpurī

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bhānpurī: Today, February 23, 2018

Sunrise Bhānpurī

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Bhānpurī

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhanpuri
  • Bhānpuri
  • Bhānpurī

Country

Bhānpurī is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,270 People

Cities around Bhānpurī (Rāj Nāndgaon, Chhattisgarh)

Durg ... 30 km
Bhilai ... 42 km
Raipur ... 59 km
Bilāspur ... 147 km
Nagpur ... 148 km
Chānda ... 182 km
Korba ... 198 km
Jabalpur ... 242 km
Nowrangapur ... 243 km
Amrāvati ... 256 km
Rāmgundam ... 279 km
Akola ... 318 km
Nizāmābād ... 350 km
Warangal ... 357 km
Nanded ... 360 km
Brahmapur ... 366 km
Bhopal ... 370 km
Satna ... 384 km
Punāsa ... 385 km
Parbhani ... 389 km
Cuttack ... 402 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 403 km
Gajuwaka ... 416 km
Visakhapatnam ... 417 km
Jālna ... 427 km
Ranchi ... 429 km
Jalgaon ... 430 km
Dewas ... 442 km
Kūkatpalli ... 445 km
Indore ... 446 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries