Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Khairāgarh, IndiaKhairāgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKhairāgarh India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Khairāgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Khairāgarh: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Khairāgarh

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Khairāgarh

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khairagarh
  • Khairagarh Raj
  • Khairāgarh

Country

Khairāgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,734 People

Cities around Khairāgarh (Rāj Nāndgaon, Chhattisgarh)

Durg ... 35 km
Bhilai ... 43 km
Raipur ... 57 km
Bilāspur ... 119 km
Nagpur ... 155 km
Korba ... 172 km
Jabalpur ... 210 km
Chānda ... 211 km
Amrāvati ... 264 km
Nowrangapur ... 272 km
Rāmgundam ... 313 km
Akola ... 328 km
Satna ... 348 km
Bhopal ... 351 km
Punāsa ... 378 km
Nizāmābād ... 381 km
Brahmapur ... 384 km
Nanded ... 385 km
Warangal ... 393 km
Cuttack ... 406 km
Ranchi ... 406 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 409 km
Parbhani ... 412 km
Dewas ... 430 km
Jalgaon ... 436 km
Indore ... 436 km
Jālna ... 443 km
Jamshedpur ... 444 km
Gajuwaka ... 447 km
Visakhapatnam ... 449 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries