Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bemetāra, IndiaBemetāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bemetāra, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bemetāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bemetāra: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Bemetāra

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Bemetāra

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bemetara
  • Bemetāra

Country

Bemetāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

24,910 People

Cities around Bemetāra (Durg, Chhattisgarh)

Raipur ... 54 km
Bhilai ... 57 km
Durg ... 62 km
Bilāspur ... 64 km
Korba ... 116 km
Jabalpur ... 204 km
Nagpur ... 206 km
Chānda ... 265 km
Nowrangapur ... 286 km
Amrāvati ... 315 km
Satna ... 320 km
Ranchi ... 352 km
Rāmgundam ... 362 km
Brahmapur ... 372 km
Bhopal ... 372 km
Cuttack ... 374 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 379 km
Akola ... 380 km
Jamshedpur ... 391 km
Allahābād ... 411 km
Varanasi ... 414 km
Punāsa ... 416 km
Bokāro ... 421 km
Nizāmābād ... 434 km
Warangal ... 438 km
Gaya ... 439 km
Nanded ... 440 km
Dewas ... 460 km
Gajuwaka ... 462 km
Visakhapatnam ... 464 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries