Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pāndātarai, IndiaPāndātaraiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPāndātarai India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pāndātarai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Pāndātarai
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Pāndātarai

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Pāndātarai

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pandatarai
  • Pāndātarai

Country

Pāndātarai is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pāndātarai (Kabeerdham, Chhattisgarh)

Bilāspur ... 68 km
Raipur ... 108 km
Bhilai ... 108 km
Durg ... 110 km
Korba ... 111 km
Jabalpur ... 155 km
Nagpur ... 213 km
Satna ... 266 km
Raurkela ... 283 km
Chānda ... 295 km
Amrāvati ... 318 km
Bhopāl ... 336 km
Nowrangapur ... 340 km
Ranchi ... 343 km
Allahābād ... 361 km
Varanasi ... 370 km
Akola ... 383 km
Jamshedpur ... 395 km
Punāsa ... 395 km
Rāmgundam ... 402 km
Bokāro ... 410 km
Cuttack ... 411 km
Gaya ... 411 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 418 km
Brahmapur ... 421 km
Jhānsi ... 422 km
Dewas ... 431 km
Indore ... 444 km
Mulugu ... 454 km
Ujjain ... 458 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries