Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baloda Bāzār, IndiaBaloda BāzārIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBaloda Bāzār India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Baloda Bāzār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Baloda Bāzār
Today, May 28, 2020

Sunrise Baloda Bāzār

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Baloda Bāzār

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baloda Bazar
  • Baloda Bāzār

Country

Baloda Bāzār is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,235 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Baloda Bāzār (Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh)

Bilāspur ... 47 km
Raipur ... 63 km
Bhilai ... 77 km
Korba ... 88 km
Durg ... 88 km
Jabalpur ... 243 km
Nagpur ... 253 km
Nowrangapur ... 269 km
Chānda ... 297 km
Ranchi ... 313 km
Cuttack ... 326 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 331 km
Brahmapur ... 334 km
Satna ... 339 km
Jamshedpur ... 346 km
Amrāvati ... 362 km
Rāmgundam ... 382 km
Bokāro ... 384 km
Varanasi ... 409 km
Gaya ... 414 km
Allahābād ... 418 km
Bhopal ... 420 km
Akola ... 426 km
Kulti ... 439 km
Gajuwaka ... 444 km
Visakhapatnam ... 446 km
Āsansol ... 446 km
Warangal ... 453 km
Durgapur ... 460 km
Nizāmābād ... 462 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries