Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chāmpa, IndiaChāmpaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChāmpa India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chāmpa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chāmpa
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Chāmpa

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Chāmpa

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Champa
  • Chāmpa

Country

Chāmpa is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

41,252 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chāmpa (Janjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh)

Korba ... 35 km
Bilāspur ... 40 km
Raipur ... 120 km
Bhilai ... 133 km
Durg ... 144 km
Raurkela ... 179 km
Jabalpur ... 249 km
Ranchi ... 258 km
Jamshedpur ... 296 km
Nagpur ... 301 km
Nowrangapur ... 309 km
Cuttack ... 312 km
Satna ... 316 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 321 km
Bokāro ... 328 km
Brahmapur ... 346 km
Chānda ... 353 km
Gaya ... 358 km
Varanasi ... 363 km
Allahābād ... 381 km
Kulti ... 385 km
Āsansol ... 392 km
Durgapur ... 408 km
Amrāvati ... 410 km
Rāmgundam ... 438 km
Barddhamān ... 439 km
Patna ... 440 km
Bhopāl ... 441 km
Nangi ... 449 km
Hāora ... 458 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries