Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bhātāpāra, IndiaBhātāpāraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bhātāpāra, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bhātāpāra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bhātāpāra: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Bhātāpāra

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Bhātāpāra

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhatapara
  • Bhātāpāra

Country

Bhātāpāra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

51,751 People

Cities around Bhātāpāra (Raipur, Chhattisgarh)

Bilāspur ... 42 km
Raipur ... 61 km
Bhilai ... 72 km
Durg ... 81 km
Korba ... 91 km
Jabalpur ... 225 km
Nagpur ... 238 km
Nowrangapur ... 280 km
Chānda ... 290 km
Ranchi ... 322 km
Satna ... 326 km
Cuttack ... 345 km
Amrāvati ... 348 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 351 km
Brahmapur ... 351 km
Jamshedpur ... 359 km
Rāmgundam ... 380 km
Bokāro ... 393 km
Bhopal ... 401 km
Varanasi ... 404 km
Allahābād ... 409 km
Akola ... 412 km
Gaya ... 417 km
Punāsa ... 448 km
Kulti ... 450 km
Warangal ... 453 km
Gajuwaka ... 456 km
Āsansol ... 457 km
Nizāmābād ... 457 km
Visakhapatnam ... 458 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries