Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kotā, IndiaKotāIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKotā India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kotā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kotā
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Kotā

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Kotā

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kota
  • Kotā

Country

Kotā is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,582 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kotā (Bilāspur, Chhattisgarh)

Bilāspur ... 26 km
Korba ... 55 km
Raipur ... 121 km
Bhilai ... 129 km
Durg ... 136 km
Jabalpur ... 192 km
Raurkela ... 228 km
Nagpur ... 267 km
Satna ... 269 km
Ranchi ... 288 km
Jamshedpur ... 338 km
Chānda ... 338 km
Nowrangapur ... 340 km
Varanasi ... 342 km
Allahābād ... 347 km
Bokāro ... 355 km
Gaya ... 365 km
Cuttack ... 369 km
Amrāvati ... 374 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 378 km
Bhopāl ... 385 km
Brahmapur ... 396 km
Kulti ... 417 km
Āsansol ... 426 km
Rāmgundam ... 436 km
Akola ... 439 km
Patna ... 441 km
Durgapur ... 444 km
Jhānsi ... 444 km
Punāsa ... 451 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries