Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pasān, IndiaPasānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPasān India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pasān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pasān: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Pasān

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Pasān

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pasan
  • Pasān

Country

Pasān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

30,928 People

Cities around Pasān (Korba, Chhattisgarh)

Korba ... 68 km
Bilāspur ... 85 km
Raipur ... 183 km
Jabalpur ... 184 km
Bhilai ... 191 km
Durg ... 197 km
Satna ... 220 km
Ranchi ... 255 km
Varanasi ... 280 km
Allahābād ... 288 km
Gaya ... 311 km
Nagpur ... 312 km
Bokāro ... 319 km
Jamshedpur ... 320 km
Patna ... 384 km
Kulti ... 385 km
Bhopal ... 387 km
Āsansol ... 394 km
Cuttack ... 394 km
Chānda ... 394 km
Nowrangapur ... 399 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 406 km
Jhānsi ... 409 km
Amrāvati ... 414 km
Durgapur ... 416 km
Kanpur ... 425 km
Brahmapur ... 441 km
Gorakhpur ... 442 km
Muzaffarpur ... 442 km
Lucknow ... 452 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries