Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shahdol, IndiaShahdolIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShahdol India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shahdol

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Shahdol: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Shahdol

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Shahdol

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sahdol
  • Shahdol
  • sahadola
  • saharola
  • satol
  • si ha he duo er
  • शहडोल
  • शहदोल
  • শাহদোল
  • શાહડોલ
  • ଶାହଡ଼ୋଲ
  • ஷடோல்
  • 斯哈赫多尔

Country

Shahdol is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

89,289 People

Cities around Shahdol (Madhya Pradesh)

Jabalpur ... 114 km
Satna ... 148 km
Bilāspur ... 148 km
Korba ... 150 km
Raipur ... 228 km
Bhilai ... 230 km
Durg ... 232 km
Allahābād ... 240 km
Varanasi ... 259 km
Nagpur ... 299 km
Ranchi ... 316 km
Bhopal ... 317 km
Jhānsi ... 326 km
Gaya ... 336 km
Kanpur ... 359 km
Bokāro ... 372 km
Amrāvati ... 389 km
Jamshedpur ... 390 km
Lucknow ... 392 km
Patna ... 394 km
Chānda ... 404 km
Gwalior ... 412 km
Punāsa ... 415 km
Gorakhpur ... 415 km
Dewas ... 427 km
Etāwah ... 427 km
Kulti ... 442 km
Indore ... 447 km
Ujjain ... 448 km
Muzaffarpur ... 449 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries