Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Anūppur, IndiaAnūppurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Anūppur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Anūppur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Anūppur: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Anūppur

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Anūppur

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anuppur
  • Anūppur

Country

Anūppur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,122 People

Cities around Anūppur (Anuppur, Madhya Pradesh)

Korba ... 116 km
Bilāspur ... 119 km
Jabalpur ... 140 km
Satna ... 177 km
Raipur ... 206 km
Bhilai ... 210 km
Durg ... 213 km
Allahābād ... 258 km
Varanasi ... 266 km
Ranchi ... 291 km
Nagpur ... 300 km
Gaya ... 324 km
Bhopal ... 344 km
Bokāro ... 350 km
Jhānsi ... 360 km
Jamshedpur ... 362 km
Kanpur ... 386 km
Patna ... 389 km
Amrāvati ... 396 km
Chānda ... 397 km
Lucknow ... 416 km
Kulti ... 418 km
Gorakhpur ... 425 km
Āsansol ... 429 km
Nowrangapur ... 432 km
Punāsa ... 435 km
Cuttack ... 444 km
Gwalior ... 445 km
Muzaffarpur ... 445 km
Dewas ... 452 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries