Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pāli, IndiaPāliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPāli India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pāli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pāli: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Pāli

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Pāli

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Birsinghapur
  • Pali
  • Pāli
  • Пали

Country

Pāli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

21,287 People

Cities around Pāli (Umaria District, Madhya Pradesh)

Jabalpur ... 91 km
Satna ... 135 km
Bilāspur ... 167 km
Korba ... 174 km
Allahābād ... 238 km
Bhilai ... 240 km
Raipur ... 240 km
Durg ... 240 km
Varanasi ... 267 km
Nagpur ... 290 km
Bhopal ... 292 km
Jhānsi ... 304 km
Ranchi ... 342 km
Kanpur ... 346 km
Gaya ... 354 km
Amrāvati ... 376 km
Lucknow ... 383 km
Gwalior ... 390 km
Punāsa ... 393 km
Bokāro ... 396 km
Chānda ... 401 km
Dewas ... 402 km
Etāwah ... 409 km
Patna ... 410 km
Jamshedpur ... 416 km
Gorakhpur ... 418 km
Ujjain ... 422 km
Indore ... 423 km
Akola ... 436 km
Muzaffarpur ... 462 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries