Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sihorā, IndiaSihorāIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSihorā India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sihorā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sihorā
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Sihorā

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Sihorā

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sihora
  • Sihorā

Country

Sihorā is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

41,192 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sihorā (Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh)

Jabalpur ... 38 km
Satna ... 134 km
Bhopāl ... 218 km
Bilāspur ... 226 km
Korba ... 243 km
Jhānsi ... 249 km
Allahābād ... 257 km
Durg ... 270 km
Nagpur ... 271 km
Bhilai ... 273 km
Raipur ... 277 km
Varanasi ... 308 km
Punāsa ... 328 km
Kanpur ... 329 km
Dewas ... 329 km
Amrāvati ... 339 km
Gwalior ... 339 km
Ujjain ... 348 km
Indore ... 352 km
Etāwah ... 373 km
Lucknow ... 375 km
Kota ... 389 km
Akola ... 394 km
Chānda ... 395 km
Raurkela ... 406 km
Ranchi ... 417 km
Gaya ... 418 km
Fīrozābād ... 426 km
Agra ... 440 km
Gorakhpur ... 446 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries