Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shāhpura, IndiaShāhpuraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShāhpura India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shāhpura

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Shāhpura: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Shāhpura

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Shāhpura

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shahpura
  • Shāhpura

Country

Shāhpura is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,813 People

Cities around Shāhpura (Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh)

Jabalpur ... 24 km
Bhopal ... 182 km
Satna ... 184 km
Nagpur ... 224 km
Bilāspur ... 231 km
Durg ... 250 km
Bhilai ... 255 km
Korba ... 258 km
Raipur ... 263 km
Jhānsi ... 270 km
Punāsa ... 280 km
Amrāvati ... 287 km
Dewas ... 290 km
Allahābād ... 308 km
Indore ... 310 km
Ujjain ... 312 km
Akola ... 342 km
Chānda ... 352 km
Māndu ... 353 km
Varanasi ... 360 km
Gwalior ... 361 km
Kanpur ... 371 km
Kota ... 380 km
Jalgaon ... 404 km
Etāwah ... 404 km
Lucknow ... 420 km
Ranchi ... 453 km
Fīrozābād ... 454 km
Dhūlia ... 462 km
Āgra ... 465 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries