Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ambikāpur, IndiaAmbikāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ambikāpur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ambikāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Ambikāpur: Today, May 22, 2018

Sunrise Ambikāpur

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Ambikāpur

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ambikapur
  • Ambikāpur
  • Surguja
  • Surquja

Country

Ambikāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

72,821 People

Cities around Ambikāpur (Surguja, Chhattisgarh)

Korba ... 94 km
Bilāspur ... 142 km
Ranchi ... 171 km
Bokāro ... 233 km
Gaya ... 235 km
Jamshedpur ... 242 km
Raipur ... 243 km
Varanasi ... 243 km
Satna ... 249 km
Bhilai ... 254 km
Jabalpur ... 260 km
Durg ... 262 km
Allahābād ... 278 km
Kulti ... 300 km
Āsansol ... 310 km
Patna ... 314 km
Durgapur ... 332 km
Cuttack ... 363 km
Barddhamān ... 374 km
Muzaffarpur ... 375 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 378 km
Bhāgalpur ... 383 km
Nagpur ... 394 km
Darbhanga ... 398 km
Gorakhpur ... 402 km
Nangi ... 408 km
Hāora ... 415 km
Shyamnagar ... 415 km
Bāli ... 415 km
Pānihāti ... 417 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries