Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pātan, IndiaPātanIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pātan, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pātan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pātan: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Pātan

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Pātan

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Patan
  • Pātan
  • Патан

Country

Pātan is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,332 People

Cities around Pātan (Durg, Chhattisgarh)

Bhilai ... 22 km
Raipur ... 24 km
Durg ... 27 km
Bilāspur ... 126 km
Korba ... 172 km
Nagpur ... 197 km
Nowrangapur ... 215 km
Chānda ... 216 km
Jabalpur ... 267 km
Rāmgundam ... 297 km
Amrāvati ... 303 km
Brahmapur ... 323 km
Cuttack ... 354 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 355 km
Akola ... 365 km
Warangal ... 369 km
Nizāmābād ... 379 km
Gajuwaka ... 391 km
Visakhapatnam ... 393 km
Satna ... 394 km
Ranchi ... 395 km
Nanded ... 396 km
Bhopal ... 411 km
Jamshedpur ... 420 km
Parbhani ... 428 km
Punāsa ... 432 km
Rājahmundry ... 444 km
Kākināda ... 452 km
Kūkatpalli ... 464 km
Bokāro ... 466 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries