Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Itārsi, IndiaItārsiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inItārsi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Itārsi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Itārsi
Today, April 3, 2020

Sunrise Itārsi

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Itārsi

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Itarsi
  • Itārsi

Country

Itārsi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

100,574 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Itārsi (Hoshangābād, Madhya Pradesh)

Bhopal ... 77 km
Punāsa ... 118 km
Dewas ... 142 km
Indore ... 155 km
Ujjain ... 171 km
Amrāvati ... 185 km
Jabalpur ... 186 km
Māndu ... 193 km
Nagpur ... 194 km
Akola ... 219 km
Jalgaon ... 250 km
Dhūlia ... 305 km
Chānda ... 318 km
Jhānsi ... 320 km
Kota ... 322 km
Durg ... 322 km
Satna ... 327 km
Bhilai ... 332 km
Jālna ... 341 km
Mālegaon ... 344 km
Raipur ... 345 km
Bilāspur ... 357 km
Aurangabad ... 358 km
Vadodara ... 366 km
Parbhani ... 377 km
Nanded ... 382 km
Udaipur ... 391 km
Bhīlwāra ... 391 km
Korba ... 396 km
Gwalior ... 400 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries