Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mandideep, IndiaMandideepIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mandideep, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mandideep

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Mandideep: Today, August 20, 2018

Sunrise Mandideep

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Mandideep

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Manideep

Country

Mandideep is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

39,898 People

Cities around Mandideep (Raisen, Madhya Pradesh)

Bhopal ... 22 km
Dewas ... 119 km
Punāsa ... 131 km
Ujjain ... 141 km
Indore ... 142 km
Māndu ... 190 km
Jabalpur ... 194 km
Amrāvati ... 237 km
Nagpur ... 247 km
Akola ... 265 km
Kota ... 268 km
Jhānsi ... 275 km
Jalgaon ... 278 km
Satna ... 311 km
Dhūlia ... 326 km
Bhīlwāra ... 341 km
Udaipur ... 349 km
Gwalior ... 351 km
Vadodara ... 357 km
Durg ... 365 km
Mālegaon ... 368 km
Chānda ... 373 km
Bhilai ... 374 km
Jālna ... 381 km
Bilāspur ... 386 km
Raipur ... 386 km
Aurangabad ... 394 km
Ahmedabad ... 396 km
Korba ... 421 km
Etāwah ... 424 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries