Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Iāwar, IndiaIāwarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inIāwar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Iāwar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Iāwar
Today, March 29, 2020

Sunrise Iāwar

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Iāwar

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Iawar
  • Iāwar
  • Jawar
  • Jāwar

Country

Iāwar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,753 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Iāwar (Sehore, Madhya Pradesh)

Dewas ... 36 km
Ujjain ... 61 km
Indore ... 63 km
Bhopal ... 78 km
Punāsa ... 86 km
Māndu ... 114 km
Jalgaon ... 234 km
Kota ... 245 km
Amrāvati ... 250 km
Akola ... 257 km
Dhūlia ... 270 km
Vadodara ... 275 km
Jabalpur ... 277 km
Udaipur ... 283 km
Nagpur ... 292 km
Bhīlwāra ... 298 km
Mālegaon ... 313 km
Ahmedabad ... 314 km
Jhānsi ... 317 km
Jālna ... 352 km
Sūrat ... 355 km
Aurangabad ... 357 km
Bhāvnagar ... 374 km
Bilimora ... 376 km
Gwalior ... 379 km
Satna ... 387 km
Nashik ... 396 km
Chānda ... 404 km
Ajmer ... 407 km
Parbhani ... 413 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries