Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shājāpur, IndiaShājāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShājāpur India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shājāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Shājāpur: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Shājāpur

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Shājāpur

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shajapur
  • Shājāpur

Country

Shājāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

53,346 People

Cities around Shājāpur (Madhya Pradesh)

Ujjain ... 49 km
Dewas ... 54 km
Indore ... 86 km
Bhopal ... 92 km
Punāsa ... 132 km
Māndu ... 137 km
Kota ... 197 km
Udaipur ... 243 km
Bhīlwāra ... 249 km
Jalgaon ... 273 km
Vadodara ... 276 km
Jhānsi ... 290 km
Jabalpur ... 296 km
Amrāvati ... 299 km
Ahmedabad ... 299 km
Dhūlia ... 303 km
Akola ... 305 km
Nagpur ... 337 km
Gwalior ... 344 km
Mālegaon ... 346 km
Ajmer ... 358 km
Sūrat ... 370 km
Bhāvnagar ... 377 km
Satna ... 386 km
Jaipur ... 387 km
Bilimora ... 395 km
Jālna ... 396 km
Aurangabad ... 398 km
Jodhpur ... 408 km
Nashik ... 427 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries