Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Khirkiyān, IndiaKhirkiyānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Khirkiyān, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Khirkiyān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Khirkiyān: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Khirkiyān

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Khirkiyān

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khirkian
  • Khirkiya
  • Khirkiyan
  • Khirkiyān
  • Khirkiān

Country

Khirkiyān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,498 People

Cities around Khirkiyān (Harda, Madhya Pradesh)

Punāsa ... 39 km
Indore ... 103 km
Dewas ... 109 km
Māndu ... 121 km
Bhopal ... 128 km
Ujjain ... 142 km
Amrāvati ... 154 km
Akola ... 161 km
Jalgaon ... 165 km
Nagpur ... 211 km
Dhūlia ... 218 km
Mālegaon ... 258 km
Jālna ... 268 km
Jabalpur ... 271 km
Aurangabad ... 280 km
Vadodara ... 293 km
Chānda ... 313 km
Parbhani ... 319 km
Nanded ... 333 km
Sūrat ... 340 km
Kota ... 342 km
Nashik ... 343 km
Bilimora ... 348 km
Ahmedabad ... 355 km
Udaipur ... 367 km
Durg ... 370 km
Ahmadnagar ... 379 km
Bhāvnagar ... 380 km
Bhilai ... 381 km
Jhānsi ... 388 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries