Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Etāwa, IndiaEtāwaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inEtāwa India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Etāwa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Etāwa: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Etāwa

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Etāwa

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bina-Etawa
  • Bīna-Etāwa
  • Etawa
  • Etawah
  • Etāwa

Country

Etāwa is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

55,185 People

Cities around Etāwa (Sāgar, Madhya Pradesh)

Bhopal ... 121 km
Jhānsi ... 144 km
Jabalpur ... 179 km
Satna ... 215 km
Dewas ... 218 km
Kota ... 219 km
Ujjain ... 224 km
Gwalior ... 226 km
Indore ... 249 km
Punāsa ... 259 km
Etāwah ... 293 km
Māndu ... 302 km
Kanpur ... 305 km
Bhīlwāra ... 313 km
Allahābād ... 323 km
Fīrozābād ... 327 km
Āgra ... 331 km
Nagpur ... 342 km
Jaipur ... 358 km
Amrāvati ... 360 km
Udaipur ... 364 km
Lucknow ... 365 km
Mathura ... 368 km
Ajmer ... 379 km
Bilāspur ... 392 km
Alwar ... 393 km
Akola ... 395 km
Varanasi ... 405 km
Alīgarh ... 407 km
Jalgaon ... 409 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries