Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bāmor Kalān, IndiaBāmor KalānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBāmor Kalān India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bāmor Kalān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bāmor Kalān: Today, December 16, 2018

Sunrise Bāmor Kalān

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Bāmor Kalān

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bamor
  • Bamor Kalan
  • Bāmor
  • Bāmor Kalān

Country

Bāmor Kalān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

27,860 People

Cities around Bāmor Kalān (Shivpurī, Madhya Pradesh)

Jhānsi ... 72 km
Gwalior ... 148 km
Kota ... 188 km
Bhopal ... 190 km
Satna ... 217 km
Etāwah ... 219 km
Jabalpur ... 239 km
Kanpur ... 247 km
Fīrozābād ... 250 km
Āgra ... 253 km
Ujjain ... 268 km
Dewas ... 271 km
Bhīlwāra ... 286 km
Mathura ... 290 km
Jaipur ... 293 km
Allahābād ... 302 km
Indore ... 303 km
Lucknow ... 309 km
Alwar ... 319 km
Punāsa ... 325 km
Alīgarh ... 329 km
Ajmer ... 330 km
Māndu ... 356 km
Shāhjānpur ... 358 km
Udaipur ... 359 km
Varanasi ... 392 km
Farīdābād ... 393 km
Bareilly ... 394 km
Greater Noida ... 400 km
Noida ... 411 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries