Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mahroni, IndiaMahroniIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMahroni India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mahroni

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mahroni
Today, March 30, 2020

Sunrise Mahroni

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Mahroni

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mahrauni
  • Mahroni

Country

Mahroni is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,898 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mahroni (Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Jhānsi ... 97 km
Satna ... 168 km
Bhopal ... 181 km
Jabalpur ... 185 km
Gwalior ... 187 km
Kota ... 241 km
Etāwah ... 243 km
Kanpur ... 245 km
Allahābād ... 267 km
Dewas ... 279 km
Ujjain ... 283 km
Fīrozābād ... 284 km
Āgra ... 292 km
Lucknow ... 304 km
Indore ... 310 km
Punāsa ... 320 km
Mathura ... 332 km
Bhīlwāra ... 338 km
Jaipur ... 349 km
Varanasi ... 352 km
Māndu ... 363 km
Alīgarh ... 367 km
Alwar ... 369 km
Shāhjānpur ... 375 km
Nagpur ... 380 km
Ajmer ... 387 km
Bilāspur ... 389 km
Korba ... 402 km
Udaipur ... 403 km
Amrāvati ... 410 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries