Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Karrāpur, IndiaKarrāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Karrāpur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Karrāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Karrāpur: Today, August 22, 2018

Sunrise Karrāpur

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Karrāpur

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karrapur
  • Karrāpur

Country

Karrāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,993 People

Cities around Karrāpur (Sāgar, Madhya Pradesh)

Jabalpur ... 123 km
Bhopal ... 140 km
Jhānsi ... 168 km
Satna ... 172 km
Dewas ... 250 km
Gwalior ... 257 km
Ujjain ... 262 km
Punāsa ... 274 km
Kota ... 278 km
Indore ... 278 km
Allahābād ... 290 km
Kanpur ... 302 km
Nagpur ... 309 km
Etāwah ... 312 km
Māndu ... 329 km
Bilāspur ... 334 km
Amrāvati ... 344 km
Korba ... 354 km
Fīrozābād ... 355 km
Lucknow ... 359 km
Durg ... 360 km
Āgra ... 363 km
Varanasi ... 365 km
Bhilai ... 365 km
Bhīlwāra ... 372 km
Raipur ... 372 km
Akola ... 387 km
Mathura ... 403 km
Jaipur ... 410 km
Jalgaon ... 418 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries