Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chhatarpur, IndiaChhatarpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChhatarpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chhatarpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chhatarpur
Today, November 29, 2020

Sunrise Chhatarpur

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Chhatarpur

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chantarpur
  • Chhatarpur
  • Chkatarpur

Country

Chhatarpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

111,594 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chhatarpur (Madhya Pradesh)

Jhānsi ... 101 km
Satna ... 106 km
Kanpur ... 181 km
Gwalior ... 184 km
Allahābād ... 190 km
Jabalpur ... 195 km
Etāwah ... 210 km
Lucknow ... 237 km
Bhopāl ... 254 km
Fīrozābād ... 264 km
Varanasi ... 278 km
Agra ... 280 km
Kota ... 302 km
Mathura ... 324 km
Shāhjānpur ... 328 km
Alīgarh ... 348 km
Dewas ... 355 km
Ujjain ... 360 km
Gorakhpur ... 365 km
Bilāspur ... 374 km
Alwar ... 376 km
Jaipur ... 376 km
Korba ... 377 km
Bareilly ... 380 km
Indore ... 386 km
Punāsa ... 391 km
Bhīlwāra ... 399 km
Nagpur ... 417 km
Faridabad ... 426 km
Greater Noida ... 427 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries