Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Khajuraho Group of Monuments, IndiaKhajuraho Group of MonumentsIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKhajuraho Group of Monuments India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Khajuraho Group of Monuments

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Khajuraho Group of Monuments
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Khajuraho Group of Monuments

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Khajuraho Group of Monuments

Sunset

5:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Conjunto de Templos de Khajuraho
  • HJR
  • Khadzuraho
  • Khadżuraho
  • Khajraho
  • Khajrāho
  • Khajuraho
  • Khajurâho
  • Khajurāho
  • Kkhadzhurakho
  • kajuraho
  • khajuraha
  • khajuraho
  • Кхаджурахо
  • खजुराहो
  • খাজুরাহ
  • ಖಜುರಾಹೊ
  • カジュラーホー

Country

Khajuraho Group of Monuments is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,662 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Khajuraho Group of Monuments (Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh)

Satna ... 78 km
Jhānsi ... 128 km
Allahābād ... 167 km
Kanpur ... 181 km
Jabalpur ... 185 km
Gwalior ... 208 km
Etāwah ... 225 km
Lucknow ... 233 km
Varanasi ... 252 km
Bhopāl ... 268 km
Fīrozābād ... 282 km
Agra ... 300 km
Kota ... 330 km
Shāhjānpur ... 334 km
Mathura ... 344 km
Gorakhpur ... 347 km
Bilāspur ... 353 km
Korba ... 354 km
Alīgarh ... 366 km
Dewas ... 374 km
Ujjain ... 380 km
Bareilly ... 390 km
Alwar ... 400 km
Jaipur ... 403 km
Indore ... 404 km
Punāsa ... 404 km
Gaya ... 406 km
Nagpur ... 413 km
Durg ... 417 km
Bhilai ... 418 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries