Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Simaria, IndiaSimariaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSimaria India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Simaria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Simaria
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Simaria

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Simaria

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Semaria
  • Simaria

Country

Simaria is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,045 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Simaria (Rewa, Madhya Pradesh)

Satna ... 36 km
Allahābād ... 91 km
Varanasi ... 160 km
Kanpur ... 195 km
Jabalpur ... 204 km
Jhānsi ... 219 km
Lucknow ... 226 km
Etāwah ... 277 km
Gorakhpur ... 281 km
Gwalior ... 286 km
Korba ... 297 km
Gaya ... 309 km
Bilāspur ... 310 km
Patna ... 331 km
Fīrozābād ... 341 km
Bhopāl ... 345 km
Shāhjānpur ... 354 km
Agra ... 364 km
Ranchi ... 369 km
Muzaffarpur ... 370 km
Raipur ... 394 km
Bhilai ... 396 km
Durg ... 397 km
Bokāro ... 401 km
Mathura ... 408 km
Darbhanga ... 408 km
Raurkela ... 411 km
Bareilly ... 417 km
Alīgarh ... 420 km
Kota ... 428 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries