Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sohāgi, IndiaSohāgiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSohāgi India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sohāgi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sohāgi: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Sohāgi

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Sohāgi

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sohagi
  • Sohāgi
  • Sohāgī

Country

Sohāgi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,009 People

Cities around Sohāgi (Rewa, Madhya Pradesh)

Allahābād ... 53 km
Satna ... 83 km
Varanasi ... 112 km
Kanpur ... 196 km
Lucknow ... 214 km
Gorakhpur ... 238 km
Jabalpur ... 244 km
Jhānsi ... 255 km
Gaya ... 266 km
Patna ... 284 km
Etāwah ... 292 km
Korba ... 301 km
Gwalior ... 314 km
Muzaffarpur ... 322 km
Bilāspur ... 322 km
Ranchi ... 341 km
Shāhjānpur ... 350 km
Fīrozābād ... 356 km
Darbhanga ... 360 km
Bokāro ... 366 km
Āgra ... 382 km
Bhopal ... 393 km
Raipur ... 413 km
Bareilly ... 413 km
Bhilai ... 416 km
Kathmandu ... 417 km
Durg ... 419 km
Bhāgalpur ... 424 km
Mathura ... 425 km
Alīgarh ... 431 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries