Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mau Aimma, IndiaMau AimmaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMau Aimma India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mau Aimma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mau Aimma: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Mau Aimma

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Mau Aimma

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mau Aima
  • Mau Aimma

Country

Mau Aimma is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,123 People

Cities around Mau Aimma (Allahābād, Uttar Pradesh)

Allahābād ... 29 km
Varanasi ... 97 km
Lucknow ... 150 km
Satna ... 152 km
Kanpur ... 152 km
Gorakhpur ... 166 km
Patna ... 258 km
Etāwah ... 261 km
Gaya ... 266 km
Jhānsi ... 269 km
Muzaffarpur ... 282 km
Shāhjānpur ... 290 km
Gwalior ... 306 km
Jabalpur ... 320 km
Darbhanga ... 322 km
Fīrozābād ... 325 km
Kathmandu ... 351 km
Āgra ... 353 km
Bareilly ... 354 km
Korba ... 374 km
Ranchi ... 375 km
Bokāro ... 385 km
Alīgarh ... 391 km
Mathura ... 394 km
Bilāspur ... 399 km
Bhāgalpur ... 407 km
Rāmpur ... 414 km
Morādābād ... 428 km
Kulti ... 449 km
Bhopal ... 451 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries