Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sirsā, IndiaSirsāIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSirsā India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sirsā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Sirsā
Today, April 10, 2020

Sunrise Sirsā

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Sirsā

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sirsa
  • Sirsā

Country

Sirsā is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,608 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sirsā (Allahābād, Uttar Pradesh)

Allahābād ... 29 km
Varanasi ... 74 km
Satna ... 127 km
Kanpur ... 193 km
Gorakhpur ... 195 km
Lucknow ... 197 km
Gaya ... 239 km
Patna ... 247 km
Muzaffarpur ... 281 km
Jhānsi ... 282 km
Jabalpur ... 288 km
Etāwah ... 297 km
Darbhanga ... 320 km
Korba ... 325 km
Gwalior ... 332 km
Ranchi ... 333 km
Shāhjānpur ... 337 km
Bokāro ... 350 km
Bilāspur ... 351 km
Fīrozābād ... 362 km
Kathmandu ... 373 km
Āgra ... 389 km
Bhāgalpur ... 391 km
Bareilly ... 401 km
Kulti ... 416 km
Jamshedpur ... 425 km
Āsansol ... 429 km
Mathura ... 431 km
Alīgarh ... 432 km
Bhopal ... 436 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries