Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rāmnagar, IndiaRāmnagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rāmnagar, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rāmnagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rāmnagar: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Rāmnagar

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Rāmnagar

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ramnagar
  • Rāmnagar

Country

Rāmnagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

44,277 People

Cities around Rāmnagar (Vārānasi, Uttar Pradesh)

Varanasi ... 6 km
Allahābād ... 97 km
Gaya ... 167 km
Gorakhpur ... 167 km
Patna ... 173 km
Satna ... 192 km
Muzaffarpur ... 211 km
Lucknow ... 242 km
Darbhanga ... 250 km
Kanpur ... 252 km
Ranchi ... 280 km
Bokāro ... 286 km
Bhāgalpur ... 316 km
Korba ... 323 km
Kathmandu ... 325 km
Jabalpur ... 338 km
Kulti ... 349 km
Jhānsi ... 357 km
Bilāspur ... 358 km
Etāwah ... 361 km
Āsansol ... 362 km
Jamshedpur ... 371 km
Shāhjānpur ... 381 km
Durgapur ... 393 km
Gwalior ... 403 km
Fīrozābād ... 425 km
Bareilly ... 445 km
Barddhamān ... 446 km
Āgra ... 453 km
Rājshāhi ... 457 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries