Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nizāmābād, IndiaNizāmābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNizāmābād India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nizāmābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nizāmābād
Today, April 1, 2020

Sunrise Nizāmābād

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Nizāmābād

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nizamabad
  • Nizāmābād

Country

Nizāmābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,895 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nizāmābād (Āzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh)

Varanasi ... 82 km
Gorakhpur ... 83 km
Allahābād ... 118 km
Patna ... 174 km
Muzaffarpur ... 187 km
Lucknow ... 192 km
Gaya ... 209 km
Kanpur ... 222 km
Darbhanga ... 228 km
Satna ... 242 km
Kathmandu ... 257 km
Shāhjānpur ... 323 km
Bhāgalpur ... 326 km
Etāwah ... 333 km
Bokāro ... 341 km
Ranchi ... 349 km
Jhānsi ... 365 km
Bareilly ... 386 km
Gwalior ... 392 km
Fīrozābād ... 392 km
Kulti ... 397 km
Jabalpur ... 404 km
Āsansol ... 409 km
Korba ... 409 km
Āgra ... 423 km
Shiliguri ... 436 km
Jamshedpur ... 437 km
Durgapur ... 440 km
Rāmpur ... 443 km
Bilāspur ... 443 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries