Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rasrā, IndiaRasrāIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRasrā India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rasrā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rasrā: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Rasrā

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Rasrā

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rasra
  • Rasrā

Country

Rasrā is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

31,876 People

Cities around Rasrā (Ballia, Uttar Pradesh)

Varanasi ... 91 km
Patna ... 107 km
Gorakhpur ... 108 km
Muzaffarpur ... 127 km
Gaya ... 149 km
Darbhanga ... 167 km
Allahābād ... 168 km
Kathmandu ... 235 km
Lucknow ... 259 km
Bhāgalpur ... 259 km
Satna ... 281 km
Bokāro ... 284 km
Kanpur ... 289 km
Ranchi ... 301 km
Kulti ... 335 km
Āsansol ... 347 km
Shiliguri ... 378 km
Durgapur ... 378 km
Jamshedpur ... 385 km
Shāhjānpur ... 387 km
Korba ... 398 km
Etāwah ... 400 km
Rājshāhi ... 414 km
Jhānsi ... 425 km
Barddhamān ... 430 km
Jabalpur ... 431 km
Rangpur ... 432 km
Bilāspur ... 438 km
Bareilly ... 449 km
Gwalior ... 457 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries