Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bānsdīh, IndiaBānsdīhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bānsdīh, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bānsdīh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bānsdīh: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Bānsdīh

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Bānsdīh

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bansdih
  • Bānsdīh

Country

Bānsdīh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

21,457 People

Cities around Bānsdīh (Ballia, Uttar Pradesh)

Patna ... 81 km
Muzaffarpur ... 98 km
Varanasi ... 116 km
Gorakhpur ... 119 km
Gaya ... 136 km
Darbhanga ... 138 km
Allahābād ... 197 km
Kathmandu ... 219 km
Bhāgalpur ... 232 km
Bokāro ... 270 km
Lucknow ... 284 km
Ranchi ... 293 km
Satna ... 308 km
Kanpur ... 317 km
Kulti ... 317 km
Āsansol ... 328 km
Shiliguri ... 349 km
Durgapur ... 360 km
Jamshedpur ... 374 km
Rājshāhi ... 388 km
Rangpur ... 403 km
Korba ... 408 km
Shāhjānpur ... 409 km
Barddhamān ... 411 km
Etāwah ... 428 km
Bilāspur ... 450 km
Jhānsi ... 454 km
Jabalpur ... 454 km
Bareilly ... 470 km
Naihāti ... 470 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries